skip navigation

Jets Alumni

NHL

Alex Nedeljkovic – Carolina (NHL)Plymouth/Flint/Niagara (OHL)/Charlotte (AHL)/Florida (ECHL) 

Steve Oleksy – Anaheim Ducks/Pittsburgh Penguins/Washington Capitals/Traverse City (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Las Vegas (ECHL)/Idaho (ECHL)/Toledo (ECHL)/Port Huron (IHL)/Bridgeport (AHL)/Hershey (AHL)

Coaches
Jon Cooper – Tampa Bay (NHL)/Norfolk (AHL)/Green Bay (USHL)/Texarkana/St. Louis (NAHL)

PRO

John Baker – Port Huron (FHL)/Oakland (ACHA) 
Dustin Cloutier – Mahoning Valley (NAHL)/Bentley/Kalamazoo (ECHL) 
Zeke Costello -Texarkana/Traverse City (NAHL)/Nichols College/Rome (FHL) 
Andy Cote – Dayton (ECHL)Pittsburgh/Capital Centre (NAHL)/St. Norbert College 
Aaron Davis – Grand Rapids/Chicago (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Rocky Mountain (CHL)
Adam Davis – Texas (NAHL)/Fort Worth (CHL) 
Eric Ehn – Bakersfield (ECHL)/Air Force/Capital Centre (NAHL)/Green Bay (USHL)/Minot State (ACHA coach)/Air Force (coach) 
Shane Halaas – Watertown (FHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL) 
Morgan James -Columbus (SPHL)/Louisiana (SPHL)/Vermont (FHL)/1000 Islands (FHL) 
James Kakos – Oakland (ACHA)/Danville (FHL)/Danbury (FHL) 
Dillon Kelley – Norfolk (ECHL)/Dubuque (USHL)/Port Huron/Corpus Christi/Michigan/Austin (NAHL)/Adrian 
Tommy Kilgore – Oakland (ACHA)/Port Huron (NAHL)/St. Clair Shores (FHL)
Davide Mantovani -Asiago (Italy) 
Mike Moroso – Roanoke (FHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)/Western Michigan (ACHA) 
Matt Mosley - Evansville/Detroit/West Michigan (AAHL)/Findlay (NEHL)/Port Huron (IHL)/Waterloo (USHL) 
Dominic Osman – Soo (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Fort Wayne/Kalamazoo (IHL) 
Wylie Rogers – Alaska-Fairbanks/Rio Grande Valley (CHL) 
Colin Ronayne - Knoxville (SPHL)/Brooklyn (FHL) 
Jeremy Scherlinck - Capital Centre (NAHL)/Ferris State/Wheeling (ECHL) 
Tyler Schofield - Amals SK/Hofors HC (Sweden) 
Tyler Sims - Providence/Mississippi (CHL) 
Josh Stockel - Compuware (NAHL)/Motor City (UHL) 
Mathias Tellstrom – Roanoke (SPHL)/Kenai River (NAHL) 
Brad Townsend – Elmira (ECHL)/Pembroke (CJHL)/Flint (IHL) 
Devin Williams – Tulsa (ECHL)/Erie (OHL)   

 

NCAA DI

Louis Boudon – Lake Superior State/Northeast (NAHL) 
Brad Charles – Michigan State 
Geoff Collard -Dubuque (USHL)/Western Michigan 
Brad Howard -Army 
Joe Kramer – Air Force 
Mike Morgan – Lakeland (NAHL)/Western Michigan 
Dwight Parrish - Lakeland (NAHL)/Ferris State 
Rod Tocco – Michigan State 
Mike Peddycord - American International (AIC) 
Chance Thede - American International (AIC) 
Mike Herman – Canisius College 
Jason Duran – Canisius College 
Tim Kolasa – American International (AIC)   

NCAA DIII

Jack Abbo – St. Mary’s College Brian Bauman – SUNY-Brockport

Justin Bennett – Concordia (WI)

Ryan Bloom –  University of New England/Michigan Warriors/Minnesota Wilderness (NAHL)

Austin Brown – St. Scholastica

Andrew Brownlee -Finlandia

Chris Carelli – Saginaw (NAHL)/Canisius College

David Chavis II     – Westfield State/Minnesota Wilderness/Aston (NAHL)

Ryan Compeau – Marian University 

Brent Cooper – Texas (NAHL)/Wisconsin-River Falls

Ian Cosgrove – SUNY-Fredonia

Graham Day – Johnson and Wales University

Jacob Drinkard – Aston (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)/Lawrence University

Eric Dzwonkowski – Lakeland (NAHL)/Lake Forest

Jonathon Elliott – Cumberland (CJHL)/St. Mary’s University (also assistant coach at St. Mary's)

Derrick Farr -Concordia (Minn.) University

Robby Flannery - SUNY-Brockport

Brett Fox – Billings (AWHL)/Marian College

Ellis “Bruiser” Freatman – Trine

Collin Gamrat - Finlandia

Steven Greenberg – Capital Centre (NAHL)/SUNY-Fredonia

Jacob Gwillim – Aurora/Johnstown/New Jersey/Brookings (NAHL)/Muskegon (USHL)

George Hansen - Gustavus Adolphus

Alex Holm – Finlandia/Aurora

Chad Husza – Marian College

Connor Inger – New England College

Mark Ingram – Texarkana (NAHL)/UMass-Boston

Dave Irwin – Lakeland (NAHL)/Buffalo State

Chris Katus – Lakeland (NAHL)/SUNY-Fredonia

Nick Kenney – Mahoning Valley (NAHL)/Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Todd Knaus – Finlandia

Pete Kolasa – Billings (AWHL)/Finlandia

Andrew Kormos – New England College

Kam Limburg – Springfield (NAHL)/Westfield State

Andrew Maturen – Western New England

Mick McCaskey – St. Mary’s College

Andy McElroy – Findlay

Jack McCoy – SUNY-Oswego

Trevor Momot - Johnson and Wales University

Sean O’Connell – Capital Centre (NAHL)/Buffalo State

Tim Perks – Northland

Vinnie Pietrangelo – Finlandia/SUNY-Canton (coach)

Brooks Olson – Finlandia

Jason Recchia – Johnson and Wales University

Luke Rendino – Southern Maine

Jacob Rutkoske – Finlandia

Kevin Shand – Milwaukee School of Engineering/Springfield/Coulee Region (NAHL)/Cedar Rapids (USHL)

Nick Smyth – SUNY-Brockport

Jake Stephan – Concordia (Minn.)

Troy Storm – Finlandia

Pearce Vance – Rio Grande Valley/Aston (NAHL)/Westfield State

Chris Williams – Daniel Webster

Joe Wlodarczyk – SUNY-Potsdam   

NCAA Jr. College 

Jeff Earl – College of DuPage

Chris Schultz – College of DuPage   

NAIA/ACHA

Kristian Alafriz – Indiana Tech

Doug Andrews – Oakland

Aaron Bessey – Eastern Michigan

Stefan Boskovic – Adrian

Derek Britton – Oakland

Nick Ceccolini – Eastern Michigan

Jason Cirone (coach) – Midland

Michael Corder – Oakland

Chas Distelrath – Eastern Michigan

Art Dore – Oakland

Kyle Downey – Davenport

Tim Foley – Adrian

Chad Frost – Indiana Tech

Michael Garvie –  Central Oklahoma/Oklahoma

Spencer Graham – Aquinas

Niko Greco – Mercyhurst

Michael Gulawsky - Oakland

Travis Hargett – Northern Michigan

Chris Hellebuyck – Oakland/Odessa (NAHL)

Brad Hepler – Midland

Trevor Hillman – Midland

Sean Hogan (coach) – Oakland/Ohio

Josh Hosking – Adrian

Daniel Hudson – Adrian

Cody Jones – Adrian

Austin Julvezan – Lewis

Trevor Kalinowski – Port Huron (NAHL)/Adrian

Austin Kane – Hope

Ryan Kelly – Michigan-Dearborn

Steve Klisz – Indiana Tech

Zach Koonce – Oakland

Mathieu LaForest - Michigan-Dearborn

Kyle Lavergne - Grand Valley State

Tyler Layle – Aquinas

Lucas Linville –    Eastern Michigan

Ethan Loo – Vermont

Thomas Luzynski – Grand Valley State/Soo Eagles (NAHL)

Zach MacKay – Adrian

Mike MacKinnon – Oakland

Chris Mayer – Rhode Island

Copper McLean – Adrian

John Mears - Western Michigan

David Merkle – Oakland

Jeff Monfils – Niagara

Branden Morganroth – Oakland

Dylan Naumovski – Lawrence Tech/Eastern Michigan

Evan Newel – Grand Valley State

Adam Novack – Oakland

Andrew Palushaj – Michigan-Dearborn

Nick Papandrea – Indiana Tech

Nate Phillips – Saginaw Valley State

Matt Schaumburger - Grand Valley State

Marc Schwartz – Lawrence Tech

Chase Sereno – Oakland

Aaron Shahin - Saginaw Valley State

Andrew Shalawylo – Michigan-Dearborn

Will Shier – Oakland

Jake Stawinski - Lawrence Tech

Matt Stirling – Oakland

Michael Tratar – Adrian

Derrick Treppa - Indiana Tech

James Tuljus – Michigan

Ryan VanderWoude – Davenport

Jonathan Wickersham – Oakland/Central Michigan

Steve Wiechec – Oakland

Jake Williams – Davenport

Hayden Winch – Adrian

Tim Wlodkowski – Indiana Tech

Stephen Wroe – Western Michigan  

MAJOR JUNIOR (CHL/USHL)/TIER II (NAHL/NCDC)

Major Junior – CHL 

Riley Corbin – Plymouth (OHL)/Trail (BCHL)

Chad Rutkowski – Plymouth (OHL)

Vincent Scognamiglio – Plymouth/Flint (OHL)   

Junior A – NAHL/USHL 

Josh Beleski – Jamestown (NAHL)

Sam Bell – Motor City (NAHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)

Alec Benson-Dunn – Springfield, IL (NAHL)

Stefan Boskovic – Aston/Wichita Falls (NAHL)

Rich Caron – Indianapolis (NAHL)

David Cairns – Detroit Freeze (NAHL) 

Rocco Comarata – Gaylord (NAHL)

Josh Dallmann – Kenai River (NAHL) – assistant coach

Anthony DeCarlo – Lakeland (NAHL)

Matt Dempsey – Keystone (NAHL)

Jacob DeSano – North Iowa (NAHL)

Robby Flannery – Springfield (NAHL)

Nick Foran – Coulee Region/Kenai River/Northeast (NAHL)

Mike Gambino – Springfield (NAHL)

Kyle Gierman – Northeast (NAHL)

Sergey Golov – Springfield (NAHL)

Steve Hackman – Traverse City (NAHL)

David Hague – St. Louis (NAHL)

Scott Hall – Port Huron (NAHL)

George Hansen – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton/Austin (NAHL)

Devin Kelly – Topeka (NAHL)

Andrew Kormos – New Jersey/Kenai River (NAHL)

Korey Kucharski – Lakeland (NAHL)

Michael Latorella – Topeka (NAHL)/Muskegon (USHL)

Lucas Linville – Port Huron (NAHL)

Rich Maley – Lakeland (NAHL)

Aaron McCloy – Danville (USHL)

Tim McConnell – Nationals (NAHL)

Reggie Millette – Austin (NAHL)

Zach Mohr – Wichita Falls (NAHL)

Everett Morris – Soo Indians (NAHL)

Dylan Naumovski – Kenai River (NAHL)

Jason Newel – Aberdeen (NAHL)

Shawn Paquette – Cleveland (NAHL)

Carter Reid – Springfield (NAHL)

Keith Robertson – Lakeland (NAHL)

Anthony Saleh – Soo Eagles (NAHL)

Andrew Sawyer – Aberdeen (NAHL)

Matt Schaumburger – Wilkes/Barre-Scranton (NAHL)

Marc Schwartz – Aston/Wichita Falls/Kenai River (NAHL)

Will Shier – Port Huron (NAHL)

Kyle Shreve – Springfield (NAHL)

Derek Smith – Capital Centre (NAHL)

Jake Stephan – Michigan Warriors (NAHL)

Justin Thoel – Springfield, IL (NAHL)

Ken Travis – Helena (AWHL)

Jesse Waligora – Michigan Nationals (NAHL)

Carter Woolley – Lone Star/Philadelphia/Aston (NAHL)