skip navigation

Jets Alumni

NHL

Alex Nedeljkovic – Carolina (NHL)Plymouth/Flint/Niagara (OHL)/Charlotte (AHL)/Florida (ECHL) 

Steve Oleksy – Anaheim Ducks/Pittsburgh Penguins/Washington Capitals/Traverse City (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Las Vegas (ECHL)/Idaho (ECHL)/Toledo (ECHL)/Port Huron (IHL)/Bridgeport (AHL)/Hershey (AHL)

Coaches
Jon Cooper – Tampa Bay (NHL)/Norfolk (AHL)/Green Bay (USHL)/Texarkana/St. Louis (NAHL)

Recent Commitments

PRO

John Baker – Port Huron (FHL)/Oakland (ACHA) 
Aaron Bessey - Battle Creek (FPHL)
Dustin Cloutier – Mahoning Valley (NAHL)/Bentley/Kalamazoo (ECHL) 
Zeke Costello -Texarkana/Traverse City (NAHL)/Nichols College/Rome (FHL) 
Andy Cote – Dayton (ECHL)Pittsburgh/Capital Centre (NAHL)/St. Norbert College 
Aaron Davis – Grand Rapids/Chicago (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Rocky Mountain (CHL)
Adam Davis – Texas (NAHL)/Fort Worth (CHL) 
Jacob Drinkard – Aston (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)/Lawrence University/Birmingham (SPHL)
Eric Ehn – Bakersfield (ECHL)/Air Force/Capital Centre (NAHL)/Green Bay (USHL)/Minot State (ACHA coach)/Air Force (coach) 
Shane Halaas – Watertown (FHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL) 
Morgan James -Columbus (SPHL)/Louisiana (SPHL)/Vermont (FHL)/1000 Islands (FHL) 
James Kakos – Oakland (ACHA)/Danville (FHL)/Danbury (FHL)/Battle Creek (FPHL) 
Dillon Kelley – Norfolk (ECHL)/Dubuque (USHL)/Port Huron/Corpus Christi/Michigan/Austin (NAHL)/Adrian 
Tommy Kilgore – Oakland (ACHA)/Port Huron (NAHL)/St. Clair Shores (FHL)
Davide Mantovani -Asiago (Italy) 
Mike Moroso – Roanoke/Port Huron (FHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)/Western Michigan (ACHA) 
Matt Mosley - Evansville/Detroit/West Michigan (AAHL)/Findlay (NEHL)/Port Huron (IHL)/Waterloo (USHL) 
Dominic Osman – Soo (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Fort Wayne/Kalamazoo (IHL) 
Wylie Rogers – Alaska-Fairbanks/Rio Grande Valley (CHL) 
Colin Ronayne - Knoxville (SPHL)/Brooklyn (FHL) 
Jeremy Scherlinck - Capital Centre (NAHL)/Ferris State/Wheeling (ECHL) 
Tyler Schofield - Amals SK/Hofors HC (Sweden) 
Tyler Sims - Providence/Mississippi (CHL) 
Josh Stockel - Compuware (NAHL)/Motor City (UHL) 
Mathias Tellstrom – Roanoke (SPHL)/Kenai River (NAHL) 
Brad Townsend – Elmira (ECHL)/Pembroke (CJHL)/Flint (IHL) 
Devin Williams – Tulsa (ECHL)/Erie (OHL)   

 

NCAA Division I

Louis Boudon – Lake Superior State/Northeast (NAHL) 
Brad Charles – Michigan State 
Geoff Collard - Western Michigan/Dubuque (USHL) 
Jason Duran – Canisius College 
Mike Herman – Canisius College 
Brad Howard - Army 
Tim Kolasa – American International 
Joe Kramer – Air Force 
Reggie Millette – American International/Dubuque (USHL)/Austin (NAHL)
Mike Morgan – Western Michigan/Lakeland (NAHL)
Dwight Parrish - Ferris State/Lakeland (NAHL)  
Mike Peddycord - American International 
Chance Thede - American International 
Rod Tocco – Michigan State 
 

NCAA Division III

Jack Abbo – St. Mary’s College
Erik Bachynsky - Northland
Brian Bauman – SUNY-Brockport
Evan Bennett - Salem State
Justin Bennett – Concordia (WI)
Ryan Bloom –  University of New England/Michigan Warriors/Minnesota Wilderness (NAHL)
Austin Brown – St. Scholastica
Andrew Brownlee - Finlandia
Chris Carelli – Saginaw (NAHL)/Canisius College
David Chavis II  – Westfield State/Minnesota Wilderness/Aston (NAHL)
Anthony Cinato - New England College/Boston Jr. Bruins/Twin City Thunder (NCDC)
Ryan Compeau – Marian
Cam Conover - Finlandia
Brent Cooper – Texas (NAHL)/Wisconsin-River Falls
Ian Cosgrove – SUNY-Fredonia
Matt Cruz - New England College
Jhuwon Davis - New England College
Graham Day – Johnson and Wales
Jacob Drinkard – Aston (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)/Lawrence 
Eric Dzwonkowski – Lakeland (NAHL)/Lake Forest
Jonathon Elliott – Cumberland (CJHL)/St. Mary’s University (also assistant coach at St. Mary's)
Derrick Farr -Concordia (Minn.) University
Robby Flannery - SUNY-Brockport
Brett Fox – Billings (AWHL)/Marian College
Ellis “Bruiser” Freatman – Trine
Collin Gamrat - Finlandia
Tyler German - Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Jamestown/Odessa (NAHL)
Kyle Gierman – Lawrence/Northeast (NAHL)
Steven Greenberg – Capital Centre (NAHL)/SUNY-Fredonia
Jacob Gwillim – Aurora/Johnstown/New Jersey/Brookings (NAHL)/Muskegon (USHL)
George Hansen - Gustavus Adolphus
Alex Holm – Finlandia/Aurora
Chad Husza – Marian 
Connor Inger – New England College
Mark Ingram – Texarkana (NAHL)/UMass-Boston
Dave Irwin – Lakeland (NAHL)/Buffalo State
Garrett Johnson - Aurora
Joey Johnson - Wilkes
Chris Katus – Lakeland (NAHL)/SUNY-Fredonia
Nick Kenney – Mahoning Valley (NAHL)/Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Todd Knaus – Finlandia
Pete Kolasa – Billings (AWHL)/Finlandia
Andrew Kormos – New England College
Kam Limburg – Springfield (NAHL)/Westfield State
Devlin Macaulay - New England College
Andrew Maturen – Western New England
Mick McCaskey – St. Mary’s College
Andy McElroy – Findlay
Jack McCoy – SUNY-Oswego
Josef Mehall - Assumption
Trevor Momot - Johnson and Wales University/New England College
Sean O’Connell – Capital Centre (NAHL)/Buffalo State
Tim Perks – Northland
Vinnie Pietrangelo – Finlandia/Ferris State (coach)/SUNY-Canton (coach)/Arcadia (coach)
Brooks Olson – Finlandia
Jason Recchia – Aurora/Johnson and Wales University
Luke Rendino – Southern Maine
Justin Renzi - New England College
Kevin Shand – Milwaukee School of Engineering/Springfield/Coulee Region (NAHL)/Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Nick Smyth – SUNY-Brockport
Justin Song - Arcadia/Boston Jr. Bruins/Rochester/Philadelphia/Twin City (NCDC)
Jake Stephan – Concordia (Minn.)
Troy Storm – Finlandia
Brian Tallieu - Lawrence
Nolan Turi - Finlandia
Pearce Vance – Rio Grande Valley/Aston (NAHL)/Westfield State
Chris Williams – Daniel Webster
Joe Wlodarczyk – SUNY-Potsdam
Garrett Wojcicki - Albertus Magnus  
 
NCAA Jr. College 
Jeff Earl – College of DuPage
Chris Schultz – College of DuPage   

NAIA/ACHA

Kristian Alafriz – Indiana Tech
Doug Andrews – Oakland
Chad Bailey - Arizona State (coach)
Nick Barrett - Lawrence Tech
Aaron Bessey – Eastern Michigan
Stefan Boskovic – Adrian
Matthew Braun - William Paterson
Derek Britton – Oakland
Joey Bruce - Grand Valley State
Aksel Campbell - Colorado State
Anthony Carlier - Rochester 
Nick Ceccolini – Eastern Michigan
Ryan Chapie - Holy Cross
Jason Cirone (coach) – Midland
Michael Corder – Oakland
Anthony Crews - Concordia Ann Arbor
Devon D'Angelo - Michigan State
Logan Davis - Davenport
Chas Distelrath – Eastern Michigan
Art Dore – Oakland
Kyle Downey – Davenport
Jaylen Dziegelewski - Grand Valley State
Thomas Evans - Ohio
DeVon Fields - Adrian
Anders Florek - Canisius
Tim Foley – Adrian
Mitch Forton - Indiana Tech
Cole Friedman - Lake Superior State
Chad Frost – Indiana Tech
Michael Garvie –  Central Oklahoma/Oklahoma
Conner Graham - Adrian
Spencer Graham – Aquinas
Brock Grandbois - Rochester
Trevor Granzow - Liberty
Niko Greco – Mercyhurst
Michael Gulawsky - Oakland
Shane Haggerty - Grand Valley State
Brady Hanson - Indiana Tech
Travis Hargett – Northern Michigan
Chris Hellebuyck – Oakland/Odessa (NAHL)
Brad Hepler – Midland
Trevor Hillman – Midland
Sean Hogan (coach) – Oakland/Ohio
Mitchell Hoon - Aquinas
Josh Hosking – Adrian
Daniel Hudson – Adrian
Cody Jones – Adrian
Austin Julvezan – Lewis
Trevor Kalinowski – Port Huron (NAHL)/Adrian
Austin Kane – Hope
Ryan Kelly – Michigan-Dearborn
Zack Kippe - Grand Valley State
Steve Klisz – Indiana Tech
Zach Koonce – Oakland
Mathieu LaForest - Michigan-Dearborn
Kyle Lavergne - Grand Valley State
Tyler Layle – Aquinas/Davenport
Rhett Limback - Michigan-Dearborn
Alec Lindecker - Adrian
Lucas Linville –    Eastern Michigan
Ethan Loo – Vermont
Thomas Luzynski – Grand Valley State/Soo Eagles (NAHL)
Zach MacKay – Adrian
Mike MacKinnon – Oakland
Sindo Martinez - Rochester
Chris Mayer – Rhode Island
Matt McCaig - Michigan-Dearborn
Kyle McCauley - Cleary 
Nick McDougall - Rochester
Copper McLean – Adrian
John Mears - Western Michigan
David Merkle – Oakland
Jeff Monfils – Niagara
Branden Morganroth – Oakland
Jack Mueller - Ohio
Dylan Naumovski – Lawrence Tech/Eastern Michigan
Evan Newel – Grand Valley State
Adam Novack – Oakland/Arcadia (coach)
Brian O'Loughlin - Eastern Kentucky
Andrew Palushaj – Michigan-Dearborn
Nick Papandrea – Indiana Tech
Michael Paul - Grand Valley State
Nate Phillips – Saginaw Valley State
Zach Rais - Lawrence Tech
Christian Rawling - Saginaw Valley State
Jordan Reames - Northwood
Anthony Recchia - Rochester
Jacob Rutkoske – Kent State/Eastern Michigan
Matt Schaumburger - Grand Valley State
Cam Schwartz - Oakland
Cory Schwartz - Oakland
Jeremy Schwartz - Oakland
Marc Schwartz – Lawrence Tech
Chase Sereno – Oakland
Aaron Shahin - Saginaw Valley State
Andrew Shalawylo – Michigan-Dearborn
Will Shier – Oakland
Austin Shipaila - Drexel
Jake Stawinski - Lawrence Tech
Matt Stemkoski - Eastern Michigan
Matt Stirling – Oakland
Brayden Tayles - Concordia Ann Arbor
Brock Taylor - Trine
Dylan Tegtmeyer - Indiana Tech
Brodie Thornton - Adrian
Michael Tratar – Adrian
Derrick Treppa - Indiana Tech
James Tuljus – Michigan
Ryan VanderWoude – Davenport
Jonathan Wickersham – Oakland/Central Michigan
Steve Wiechec – Oakland
Jake Williams – Davenport
Hayden Winch – Adrian
Tim Wlodkowski – Indiana Tech
Stephen Wroe – Western Michigan  

MAJOR JUNIOR (CHL)/USHL/TIER II (NAHL/NCDC)

Major Junior – CHL 
Riley Corbin – Plymouth (OHL)/Trail (BCHL)
Chad Rutkowski – Plymouth (OHL)
Vincent Scognamiglio – Plymouth/Flint (OHL)   
 
Junior A – NAHL/USHL/NCDC 
Josh Beleski – Jamestown (NAHL)
Sam Bell – Motor City (NAHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)
Alec Benson-Dunn – Springfield, IL (NAHL)
Stefan Boskovic – Aston/Wichita Falls (NAHL)
Rich Caron – Indianapolis (NAHL)
David Cairns – Detroit Freeze (NAHL) 
Nick Ceccarini - Connecticut Jr. Rangers/Rochester (NCDC)
Rocco Cammarata – Gaylord (NAHL)
Josh Dallmann – Kenai River (NAHL) – assistant coach
Anthony DeCarlo – Lakeland (NAHL)
Matt Dempsey – Keystone (NAHL)
Jacob DeSano – North Iowa (NAHL)
Kris Eberly - Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Robby Flannery – Springfield (NAHL)
Nick Foran – Coulee Region/Kenai River/Northeast (NAHL)
Mike Gambino – Springfield (NAHL)
Josh German - Twin City Thunder (NCDC)
Sergey Golov – Springfield (NAHL)
Conner Graham - Connecticut Jr. Rangers (NCDC)
Steve Hackman – Traverse City (NAHL)
David Hague – St. Louis (NAHL)
Scott Hall – Port Huron (NAHL)
George Hansen – Wilkes-Barre/Scranton/Austin (NAHL)
Devin Kelly – Topeka (NAHL)
Andrew Kormos – New Jersey/Kenai River (NAHL)
Korey Kucharski – Lakeland (NAHL)
Michael Latorella – Topeka (NAHL)/Muskegon (USHL)
Lucas Linville – Port Huron (NAHL)
Rich Maley – Lakeland (NAHL)
Aaron McCloy – Danville (USHL)
Tim McConnell – Nationals (NAHL)
Zach Mohr – Wichita Falls (NAHL)
Everett Morris – Soo Indians (NAHL)
Dylan Naumovski – Kenai River (NAHL)
Jason Newel – Aberdeen (NAHL)
Shawn Paquette – Cleveland (NAHL)
Carter Reid – Springfield (NAHL)
Keith Robertson – Lakeland (NAHL)
Anthony Saleh – Soo Eagles (NAHL)
Andrew Sawyer – Aberdeen (NAHL)
Matt Schaumburger – Wilkes/Barre-Scranton (NAHL)
Marc Schwartz – Aston/Wichita Falls/Kenai River (NAHL)
Will Shier – Port Huron (NAHL)
Kyle Shreve – Springfield (NAHL)
Derek Smith – Capital Centre (NAHL)
Jake Stephan – Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
Justin Thoel – Springfield, IL (NAHL)
Ken Travis – Helena (AWHL)
Jesse Waligora – Michigan Nationals (NAHL)
Carter Woolley – Lone Star/Philadelphia/Aston (NAHL)