Alex Nedeljkovic – Pittsburgh/Detroit/Carolina (NHL)/Plymouth/Flint/Niagara (OHL)/Charlotte (AHL)/Florida (ECHL)
Steve Oleksy – Anaheim Ducks/Pittsburgh Penguins/Washington Capitals/Traverse City (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Las Vegas (ECHL)/Idaho (ECHL)/Toledo (ECHL)/Port Huron (IHL)/Bridgeport (AHL)/Hershey (AHL)
Coaches
Jon Cooper – Tampa Bay (NHL)/Norfolk (AHL)/Green Bay (USHL)/Texarkana/St. Louis (NAHL)
John Baker – Port Huron (FHL)/Oakland (ACHA)
Aaron Bessey - Battle Creek (FPHL)
Louis Boudon – Laval (AHL)/Iowa (AHL)/Iowa (ECHL)/Lake Superior State/Northeast (NAHL)
Anthony Cinato - Roanoke (SPHL)/New England College/University of New England/Boston Jr. Bruins/Twin City Thunder (NCDC)
Dustin Cloutier – Mahoning Valley (NAHL)/Bentley/Kalamazoo (ECHL)
Zeke Costello -Texarkana/Traverse City (NAHL)/Nichols College/Rome (FHL)
Andy Cote – Dayton (ECHL)Pittsburgh/Capital Centre (NAHL)/St. Norbert College
Aaron Davis – Grand Rapids/Chicago (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Rocky Mountain (CHL)
Adam Davis – Texas (NAHL)/Fort Worth (CHL)
Jacob Drinkard – Aston (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)/Lawrence University/Birmingham (SPHL)
Eric Ehn – Bakersfield (ECHL)/Air Force/Capital Centre (NAHL)/Green Bay (USHL)/Minot State (ACHA coach)/Air Force (coach)
DeVon Fields - Motor City (FPHL)/Adrian (NCAA D-III)
Louis-Pierre Fortier - Champigny (France)
Shane Halaas – Watertown (FHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)
Connor Inger – Quad City (SPHL)/Motor City (FPHL)/New England College
Morgan James -Columbus (SPHL)/Louisiana (SPHL)/Vermont (FHL)/1000 Islands (FHL)
James Kakos – Oakland (ACHA)/Danville (FHL)/Danbury (FHL)/Battle Creek (FPHL)
Dillon Kelley – Henderson (AHL)/Norfolk (ECHL)/Dubuque (USHL)/Port Huron/Corpus Christi/Michigan/Austin (NAHL)/Adrian
Tommy Kilgore – Oakland (ACHA)/Port Huron (NAHL)/St. Clair Shores (FHL)
Andrew Kormos – Norfolk (ECHL)/New England College
Davide Mantovani - Asiago (Italy)
Reggie Millette – Pensacola (SPHL)/Tulsa (ECHL)/American International/Dubuque (USHL)/Austin (NAHL)
Trevor Momot - Knoxville (SPHL)/Johnson and Wales University/New England College
Mike Moroso – Roanoke/Port Huron (FHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)/Western Michigan (ACHA)
Matt Mosley - Evansville/Detroit/West Michigan (AAHL)/Findlay (NEHL)/Port Huron (IHL)/Waterloo (USHL)
Dominic Osman – Soo (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Fort Wayne/Kalamazoo (IHL)
Nick Papandrea – Vermilion County/Quad City (SPHL)/Indiana Tech
Wylie Rogers – Alaska-Fairbanks/Rio Grande Valley (CHL)
Colin Ronayne - Knoxville (SPHL)/Brooklyn (FHL)
Jeremy Scherlinck - Capital Centre (NAHL)/Ferris State/Wheeling (ECHL)
Tyler Schofield - Amals SK/Hofors HC (Sweden)
Tyler Sims - Providence/Mississippi (CHL)
Josh Stockel - Compuware (NAHL)/Motor City (UHL)
Brian Tallieu - Lawrence/Port Huron (FPHL)
Mathias Tellstrom – Roanoke (SPHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)
Brad Townsend – Elmira (ECHL)/Pembroke (CJHL)/Flint (IHL)
Devin Williams – Tulsa (ECHL)/Erie (OHL)
Brad Charles – Michigan State
Geoff Collard - Western Michigan/Dubuque (USHL)
Jason Duran – Canisius College
Kris Eberly - Ohio State/Sioux City/Green Bay (USHL)/Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Jonathon Elliott – Miami (assistant coach)/Cumberland (CJHL)/St. Mary’s University (also assistant coach at St. Mary's)
Mike Herman – Canisius College
Brad Howard - Army
Tim Kolasa – American International
Joe Kramer – Air Force
Mike Morgan – Western Michigan/Lakeland (NAHL)
Dwight Parrish - Ferris State/Lakeland (NAHL)
Mike Peddycord - American International
Vinnie Pietrangelo – Finlandia/Ferris State (coach)/SUNY-Canton (coach)/Arcadia (coach)/Lake Superior State (assistant coach)
Chance Thede - American International
Rod Tocco – Michigan State