Alumni

NHL

Alex Nedeljkovic         Carolina (NHL)Plymouth/Flint/Niagara (OHL)/Charlotte (AHL)/Florida (ECHL) – pictured

Steve Oleksy        Anaheim Ducks/Pittsburgh Penguins/Washington Capitals/Traverse City (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Las Vegas (ECHL)/Idaho (ECHL)/Toledo (ECHL)/Port Huron (IHL)/Bridgeport (AHL)/Hershey (AHL)

 

Coaches

Jon Cooper Tampa Bay (NHL)/Norfolk (AHL)/Green Bay (USHL)/Texarkana/St. Louis (NAHL)

 

Pro

John Baker  Port Huron (FHL)/Oakland (ACHA)

Dustin Cloutier Mahoning Valley (NAHL)/Bentley/Kalamazoo (ECHL)

Zeke Costello Texarkana/Traverse City (NAHL)/Nichols College/Rome (FHL)

Andy Cote Dayton (ECHL)Pittsburgh/Capital Centre (NAHL)/St. Norbert College

Aaron Davis Grand Rapids/Chicago (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Rocky Mountain (CHL)

Adam Davis Texas (NAHL)/Fort Worth (CHL)

Eric Ehn Bakersfield (ECHL)/Air Force/Capital Centre (NAHL)/Green Bay (USHL)/Minot State (ACHA coach)/Air Force (coach)

Shane Halaas  Watertown (FHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)

Morgan James Columbus (SPHL)/Louisiana (SPHL)/Vermont (FHL)/1000 Islands (FHL) – also U of Cincinnati football

James Kakos Oakland (ACHA)/Danville (FHL)/Danbury (FHL)

Tommy Kilgore  Oakland (ACHA)/Port Huron (NAHL)/St. Clair Shores (FHL)

Davide Mantovani Asiago (Italy)

Mike Moroso   Roanoke (FHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)/Western Michigan (ACHA)

Matt Mosley Evansville/Detroit/West Michigan (AAHL)/Findlay (NEHL)/Port Huron (IHL)/Waterloo (USHL)

Dominic Osman Soo (NAHL)/Lake Superior State/Fort Wayne/Kalamazoo (IHL)

Wylie Rogers Alaska-Fairbanks/Rio Grande Valley (CHL)

Colin Ronayne Knoxville (SPHL)/Brooklyn (FHL)

Jeremy Scherlinck Capital Centre (NAHL)/Ferris State/Wheeling (ECHL)

Tyler Schofield Amals SK/Hofors HC (Sweden)

Tyler Sims Providence/Mississippi (CHL)

Josh Stockel Compuware (NAHL)/Motor City (UHL)

Mathias Tellstrom    Roanoke (SPHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)

Brad Townsend Elmira (ECHL)/Pembroke (CJHL)/Flint (IHL)

 

NCAA Division I

Louis Boudon        Lake Superior State/Northeast (NAHL)

Brad Charles Michigan State

Geoff Collard Dubuque (USHL)/Western Michigan

Brad Howard Army

Joe Kramer Air Force

Mike Morgan Lakeland (NAHL)/Western Michigan

Dwight Parrish Lakeland (NAHL)/Ferris State

Rod Tocco Michigan State

Mike Peddycord American International (AIC)

Chance Thede American International (AIC)

Mike Herman Canisius College

Jason Duran Canisius College

Tim Kolasa American International (AIC)

 

NCAA Division III

Jack Abbo St. Mary’s College

Brian Bauman SUNY-Brockport

Justin Bennett Concordia (WI)

Ryan Bloom   University of New England/Michigan Warriors/Minnesota  Wilderness (NAHL)

Austin Brown St. Scholastica

Andrew Brownlee Finlandia

Chris Carelli Saginaw (NAHL)/Canisius College

Ryan Compeau Marian College

Brent Cooper Texas (NAHL)/Wisconsin-River Falls

Ian Cosgrove SUNY-Fredonia

Graham Day Johnson and Wales University

Jacob Drinkard Aston (NAHL)/Kenai River (NAHL)/Lawrence University

Eric Dzwonkowski Lakeland (NAHL)/Lake Forest

Jonathon Elliott Cumberland (CJHL)/St. Mary’s University

Derrick Farr Concordia (Minn.) College

Brett Fox Billings (AWHL)/Marian College

Ellis “Bruiser” Freatman Trine

Steven Greenberg Capital Centre (NAHL)/SUNY-Fredonia

Jacob Gwillim             Aurora/Johnstown/New Jersey/Brookings (NAHL)/Muskegon (USHL)

Alex Holm Finlandia/Aurora

Chad Husza Marian College

Mark Ingram Texarkana (NAHL)/UMass-Boston

Dave Irwin Lakeland (NAHL)/Buffalo State

Chris Katus Lakeland (NAHL)/SUNY-Fredonia

Dillon Kelley Dubuque (USHL)/Port Huron/Corpus Christi/Michigan/Austin (NAHL)/Adrian

Nick Kenney Mahoning Valley (NAHL)/Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Todd Knaus Finlandia

Pete Kolasa Billings (AWHL)/Finlandia

Kam Limburg Springfield (NAHL)/Westfield State

Andrew Maturen Western New England

Mick McCaskey St. Mary’s College

Andy McElroy Findlay

Jack McCoy SUNY-Oswego

Sean O’Connell Capital Centre (NAHL)/Buffalo State

Tim Perks Northland

Vinnie Pietrangelo Finlandia/SUNY-Canton (coach)

Brooks Olson Finlandia

Jason Recchia      Johnson and Wales University

Luke Rendino Southern Maine

Jacob Rutkoske Finlandia

Kevin Shand Milwaukee School of Engineering/Springfield/Coulee Region (NAHL)/Cedar Rapids (USHL)

Nick Smyth SUNY-Brockport

Jake Stephan Concordia (Minn.)

Troy Storm Finlandia

Pearce Vance Rio Grande Valley/Aston (NAHL)/Westfield State

Chris Williams Daniel Webster

Joe Wlodarczyk SUNY-Potsdam

 

NCAA Jr. College

Jeff Earl College of DuPage

Chris Schultz College of DuPage

 

ACHA College

Doug Andrews Oakland

Aaron Bessey    Eastern Michigan

Stefan Boskovic Adrian

Derek Britton Oakland

Nick Ceccolini Eastern Michigan

Jason Cirone (coach) Midland

Michael Corder Oakland

Art Dore Oakland

Kyle Downey Davenport

Tim Foley Adrian

Chad Frost Indiana Tech

Michael Garvie    Central Oklahoma/Oklahoma

Spencer Graham Aquinas

Niko Greco   Mercyhurst

Travis Hargett   Northern Michigan

Chris Hellebuyck Oakland/Odessa (NAHL)

Brad Hepler Midland

Trevor Hillman Midland

Sean Hogan (coach)   Oakland/Ohio

Josh Hosking Adrian

Daniel Hudson  Adrian

Cody Jones Adrian

Austin Julvezan Lewis

Trevor Kalinowski    Port Huron (NAHL)/Adrian

Austin Kane Hope

Ryan Kelly Michigan-Dearborn

Steve Klisz Indiana Tech

Zach Koonce Oakland

Tyler Layle Aquinas

Lucas Linville Eastern Michigan

Thomas Luzynski Grand Valley State/Soo Eagles (NAHL)

Zach MacKay Adrian

Mike MacKinnon Oakland

Chris Mayer    Rhode Island

Cooper McLean Adrian

David Merkle Oakland

Jeff Monfils Niagara

Branden Morganroth Oakland

Dylan Naumovski   Lawrence Tech

Evan Newel   Grand Valley State

Adam Novack Oakland

Andrew Palushaj Michigan-Dearborn

Nick Papandrea Indiana Tech

Nate Phillips Saginaw Valley State

Marc Schwartz     Lawrence Tech

Chase Sereno     Oakland

Andrew Shalawylo Michigan-Dearborn

Will Shier Oakland

Matt Stirling Oakland

Michael Tratar Adrian

James Tuljus Michigan

Ryan VanderWoude Davenport

Jonathan Wickersham Oakland/Central Michigan

Steve Wiechec Oakland

Jake Williams Davenport

Hayden Winch    Adrian

Tim Wlodkowski Indiana Tech

Stephen Wroe  Western Michigan

 

Major Junior – CHL

Riley Corbin                   Plymouth (OHL)/Trail (BCHL)

Chad Rutkowski       Plymouth (OHL)

Vincent Scognamiglio     Plymouth/Flint (OHL)

Devin Williams               Erie (OHL)

 

Junior A – NAHL/USHL

Josh Beleski                Jamestown (NAHL)

Sam Bell                      Motor City (NAHL)/Port Huron (NAHL)

Alec Benson-Dunn     Springfield, IL (NAHL))

Stefan Boskovic          Aston/Wichita Falls (NAHL)

Rich Caron                  Indianapolis (NAHL)

David Cairns               Detroit Freeze (NAHL)

David Chavis II            Minnesota Wilderness/Aston (NAHL)

Rocco Comarata          Gaylord (NAHL)

Josh Dallmann          Kenai River (NAHL) – assistant coach

Anthony DeCarlo          Lakeland (NAHL)

Matt Dempsey             Keystone (NAHL)

Jacob DeSano             North Iowa (NAHL)

Robby Flannery      Springfield (NAHL)

Nick Foran                 Coulee Region/Kenai River/Northeast (NAHL)

Mike Gambino             Springfield (NAHL)

Sergey Golov             Springfield (NAHL)

Steve Hackman           Traverse City (NAHL)

David Hague               St. Louis (NAHL)

Scott Hall                     Port Huron (NAHL)

George Hansen     Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (NAHL)

Devin Kelly                  Topeka (NAHL)

Andrew Kormos        Kenai River (NAHL)

Korey Kucharski           Lakeland (NAHL)

Michael Latorella       Topeka (NAHL)/Muskegon (USHL)

Lucas Linville                 Port Huron (NAHL)

Rich Maley                  Lakeland (NAHL)

Aaron McCloy              Danville (USHL)

Tim McConnell            Nationals (NAHL)

Zach Mohr                  Wichita Falls (NAHL)

Everett Morris             Soo Indians (NAHL)

Dylan Naumovski       Kenai River (NAHL)

Jason Newel                Aberdeen (NAHL)

Shawn Paquette         Cleveland (NAHL)

Carter Reid                 Springfield (NAHL)

Keith Robertson         Lakeland (NAHL)

Anthony Saleh            Soo Eagles (NAHL)

Andrew Sawyer           Aberdeen (NAHL)

Marc Schwartz             Aston/Wichita Falls/Kenai River (NAHL)

Will Shier                       Port Huron (NAHL)

Kyle Shreve                  Springfield (NAHL)

Derek Smith                 Capital Centre (NAHL)

Jake Stephan             Michigan Warriors (NAHL)

Justin Thoel                 Springfield, IL (NAHL)

Ken Travis                       Helena (AWHL)

Jesse Waligora             Michigan Nationals (NAHL)

Carter Woolley           Aston (NAHL)

 

Pro Roller Hockey

Zach Koonce        Motor City (NRHL)

Kevin Kranker      Detroit Bordercats (NRHL)

Matt Mosley        Canfield (NRHL)

Steve Wiechec     Motor City (NRHL)

Jesse Worrell         Detroit Bordercats (NRHL)